About Us

We are ThirdWay Interiors Limited, part of the ThirdWay Group Limited, of Morelands, 5-23 Old Street, London, EC1V 9HL. The ThirdWay Group’s appointed GDPR representative and data protection officer is the Chief Operations Officer.

This Privacy Policy covers the use of your information by the ThirdWay Group. ThirdWay Interiors Limited is the Controller of the information described in the use of your information by the ThirdWay Group. We are required under data protection legislation to notify you of the information contained in this privacy notice.

As such, any references in this Privacy Policy to “we”, “our”, “us” etc. will be interpreted as a reference to ThirdWay Interiors. Details of all of the entities in the ThirdWay Group are set out at the end of this Privacy Policy

If you have any questions about which ThirdWay Group entity is the Controller of your information, you can contact us using the details set out at the end of this Privacy Policy.

What information do we hold?

The information we hold on you and how we use it will vary depending on the nature of your relationship with us.

We will collect, process and store personal information about you which will be stored within our secure internal systems. This personal information may include your

  • name, address, contact details;
  • job tile & name of your employer;
  • IP address, browser types, device being used;
  • details of our interactions and correspondence with you (specifically our emails with you and the notes we make in relation to our telephone conversations, meetings or other interactions with you);

Most of the information described above comes directly from you but we do obtain some from publicly available information.

How and why do we use your personal information?

We only use this information for the purpose of legitimate business interests being pursued by us in relation to the services or products that we provide. For example, we will use your information: to contact you to discuss our services and products (and any changes to them); to respond to any questions r concerns you have raised; to deal with administrative matters such as invoicing and renewal; and to otherwise carry out our obligations arising under a contract and to enforce the same.

In particular, we use your information:

  • Where we have obtained your consent (and before any withdrawal of your consent – see below). Including to:
    • contact you via email from time to time with information we think may be of interest about our products, services and business. If you do not want to be contacted in this way, you can tell us by contacting us using the details set out at the end of the Privacy Policy.
    • Contact you via telephone with information we think may be of interest about our products, services and business. If you do not want to be contacted in this way, you can tell us by contacting us using the details set out at the end of the Privacy Policy.
    • Note: You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us using the details set out at the end of this Privacy Policy. For more information on your rights, please refer to the section “Your rights
  • Where it is necessary for the performance of a contract with you.
  • In line with our legitimate business interests to:
    • prevent fraud;

We will not use your information for any other purposes unless we are required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights.

Where we have relied on our legitimate business interests to process your personal data, you may contact us to obtain more information, including in relation to our assessment of the impact on you.

Who do we share your information with?

Your information will be shared internally amongst our staff but they will only use it to carry out their duties in line with the purposes set out above. We will need to share your personal information with others from time to time, including:

  • our professional advisers, such as our accounting, legal advisers where they require that information in order to provide advice to us;
  • other regulatory authorities in accordance with our legal obligations;
  • our group companies for the purposes of legitimate business interest;
  • if another entity acquires us or our assets, your information may be disclosed to that entity as part of the due diligence process and, if the acquisition goes ahead, your information will be transferred to that entity;

We will also disclose your personal information if we are required to do so by law or to a law enforcement agency.

Where is your information stored?

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. ThirdWay Interiors will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

How long will we keep your information?

We only keep your information for as long as is reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy and to fulfil our legal obligations.

Your rights

You have the following rights regarding your information:

Rights What does this mean?
1. Right to be informed You have the right to be provided with clear, transparent and easily understandable information about how we use your information and your rights. This is why we are providing you with the information in this Privacy Policy.
2. Right of access You have the right to obtain access to your information (if we are processing it), and other certain other information (similar to that provided in this Privacy Policy).
3. Right to rectification You are entitled to have your information corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete.
4. Right to erasure This is also known as ‘the right to be forgotten’ and, in simple terms, enables you to request the deletion or removal of your information where there is no compelling reason for us to keep using it. This is not a general right to erasure; there are exceptions.
5. Right to restrict processing You have rights to ‘block’ or suppress further use of your information. When processing is restricted, we can still store your information, but may not use it further. We keep lists of people who have asked for further use of their information to be ‘blocked’ to make sure the restriction is respected in future.
6. Right to data portability You have the right to obtain and reuse your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format in certain circumstances. In addition, where certain conditions apply, you have the right to have such information transferred directly to a third party.
7. Right to withdraw consent I If you have given your consent to anything we do with your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time (although if you do so, it does not mean that anything we have done with your personal data with your consent up to that point is unlawful).

Right to object to processing

In addition to the above rights, you also have the right to object to certain types of processing, in certain circumstances. In particular, the right to object to the processing of your personal data based on our legitimate interests grounds (including processing for direct marketing).

To exercise any of these rights at, any time, you can contact ThirdWay Interiors / the ThirdWay Group using the details set out at the end of this Privacy Policy. If you are not sure who your Controller is, contact any of the entities listed below and they will help you.

To exercise any of these rights at, any time, you can contact ThirdWay Interiors / the ThirdWay Group using the details set out at the end of this Privacy Policy. If you are not sure who your Controller is, contact any of the entities listed below and they will help you.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

From time to time we may make changes to this Privacy Policy to ensure that it is accurate and up to date and to reflect any changes in the law. This policy was last updated in May 2018.

Contacting us and making a compliant

Contact details of the ThirdWay Group are set out below. Please do contact us if you have any questions or complaints about this Privacy Policy or about how we handle your information.

ThirdWay Group       privacy@thirdwaygroup.com       0207 054 1145      Morelands, 5-23 Old Street, EC1V 9HL.

If you are not satisfied with our response or you believe our use of your information does not comply with data protection law, you can make a complaint to the UK regulator in relation to data privacy, being the Information Commissioner. See www.ico.org.uk for more information.

Select a quantity of booze

  • 1 jagerbomb
  • 2 jagerbombs
    (+ Beer)
  • 3 jagerbombs
    (+ Beer, Gin, Wine)
  • 4 jagerbombs
    (+ Beer, Gin, Limencello)
a thirdway drunk
production watch the video